The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.
The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
Plant-based emulsifier with moisturising effect.
A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.
The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products are dosed in such quantities that they do not dry the skin.
Sucrose laurate is a sugar tenside, which is used as an emulsifier or mild surfactant. It is suitable for sensitive skin.
Menthol stimulates cold receptors in the skin and the mucous membranes and creates a feeling of cold.
The ingredient sorbitol smoothes and nourishes the skin and restores moisture.
Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.
Cymbopogon Winterianus Herb Oil
Oil of lemon grass. It has antibacterial properties and is used as a fragrance component. The scent of lemongrass oil makes you optimistic, dispels a bad mood and enhances your attention.
Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf/Twig Oil
Eucalyptus oil has a germicidal effect and produces a slight sensation of warmth. It is antiseptic and works for blemished and acne-prone skin.
Lavandula Hybrida Oil
Lavandin is a hybrid of wild lavender and valerian Spanish lavender. Its oil has a slightly different composition and the effect is weaker compared to Lavandula angustifolia and more suitable, if the calming effects of lavender are not desired.
Salvia Lavandulifolia Leaf Oil
Sage extract is particularly effective against bacteria and fungi, ideal for the treatment of acne as well as greasy and inflamed skin.
Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chesnut) Seed Extract
Horse chestnut improves the blood circulation, strengthens the veins and drains the tissue. It also helps fighting cellulite.
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate
Hydrogenated starch hydrolysate acts as a humectant in skincare products. It is used to help the skin retain moisture.
Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin’s ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.
Achillea Millefolium Extract
The flowers of the yarrow contain an essential oil, which is like the anti-inflammatory effect of chamomile, and the “beauty vitamin” vitamin A. The extract nourishes oily and blemished skin.
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Extract of marigold. It promotes the growth of new granulation tissue in skin. He also has a decongestant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and soothing on the skin.
Ingredient based on cane sugar.
Lecithin enriched with hydrogen has a better stability than natural lecithin. It is a natural emulsifier and improves the self-regulation of the skin.
Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion) Root Extract
Dandelion extract contains bitter substances, inulin and flavonoids. It has an anti-inflammatory, detoxifying and healing effect on the skin.
Sucrose trilaurate is a plant-based tenside based on sugar cane.
Organic Honey. It is particularly rich in substances that preserve the skin, acts smoothing, tightens and improves the skin’s elasticity and moisturises.
Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.
Citric acid is a natural preservative.
Herbal cholesterol occurs free and esterified in the sebum of the skin and makes it more water absorbent. It acts as a regulator of swelling and a protective substance. It has emulsifying, emollient, moisturising and stabilising properties.
Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Geraniol is a natural part of the essential oil of roses. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
The fragrance is part of many essential oils, such as rose, geranium and citronella. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural component of essential oils that are found in basil, cloves and cinnamon. It is used as a fragrance. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.